Teams & Participants

Our Teams

Ritchie's Roosters - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • Stephanie Morse (Captain)
  • Dawn Shipman
  • Lacey Schilling
  • Evan Shipman
  • ​Ezekiel Smoker
  • Candace Shipman
  • Marty Shipman
  • Lauren Schilling​​
  • ​​Patricia Court
  • ​​​Gina Alexander
  • ​Donna Cooper
  • Rich Cooper
  • ​Arlyn Cunningham
  • ​Michelle Waugh
Ritchie's Roosters - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • Deb Kernahan (Captain)
  • Harry Baker
  • ​Marlene Bergstresser
  • Jim Burch
  • Kristin Basler
  • ​Jeff Bergstresser
  • Barb Sorensen
  • Arnie Sorensen
  • Marilyn Hamm
  • ​Richard Heinonen
  • Mary Heinonen
  • Chris Kirby
  • Lisa Kirby​
Penn Yan Community Health Warriors
  • Caitlyn Eggleston (Captain)
  • ​Linda D. Fox
  • ​​Lesly Oliva
  • Estella Garcia
  • ​Abeni Oliva
  • ​Wilson Oliva
Team Fox - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • ​Tina Carey (Captain)
Penn Yan Lions Club - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • Ron Miller (Captain)
  • Alicia Parkhurst
  • ​Andrea McElwee
  • Scott McElwee
  • ​​Larry Strickland
  • Marian Strickland
  • ​Taylor Fitch
  • ​Cheryl Sheehan
  • ​Marguerite Miller
  • ​Rom French
  • ​Dave Hoffman
  • Cindy Murphy (Captain)
  • ​Kevin Murphy
  • ​​Jeanne Johnson
  • Dave Johnson
  • Ella Johnson
  • Ben Johnson
Chicks for a Cure and a Few Roosters Too
  • Pat Moravec (Captain)
  • Dawn Bacher
  • ​​Amy Brooks
  • Stacy Wormuth
  • ​​Jillian Dillon
Team Nee Nee
  • Dawn Smith (Captain)
  • Pat Moravec
Buns on the Run
  • ​Kristy Gaston (Captain)
  • Vaughn Neild
  • Vaughn Neild
Footprints
  • Melissa Parsons (Captain)
  • Kelsey Broome
#CancerKickers
  • Dusty Baker (Captain)
  • Kim Hopkins
Petersen Pizza
  • Brian Petersen (Captain)
Hope Walk Heroes
  • Natalie Yonts (Captain)
  • ​Alicen Yonts
  • ​Lydia Pidlisny
  • Hailey Trank
  • ​Julia Hinkal
  • ​Paige Yonts
  • ​Addy Yonts
  • Meredyth McMichael
  • Kaley Pinckney
  • ​Samantha Trank
  • ​​Issabelle Hinkal
  • ​​Emily Button
  • ​Riley Dallos
  • Aidan Dallos
  • Kelly Dallos
  • Sienna Petersen
  • Riley Potts​​
The Well Wishers
  • Sandi Perl (Captain)
Dundee Tumorators
  • Karen Hadley (Captain)
  • Linda Warner (Captain)
  • ​Fran Willis
  • Kayleigh Conover
  • Brittany Jamison
  • Holly Case
  • Bryan Case
  • Jim Jamison
  • ​Kim Fultz
  • Craig Pryor
  • Allis Weaver
  • Brenda Jamison
  • Lori Miller
  • Ruth Rhodes
  • Kristin Vakiener
  • Susan Prior
  • Patricia Yelinek
  • Ellen Donnan
  • Andrew S Vakiener
  • Kevin Fultz
  • John Warner
  • Caitlyn Curran
  • Beverly Carlyon
  • Beverly Carlyon
  • ​Doug Miller
  • Todd Sotir
  • Mary Sotir
  • Steven Travis
  • Melissa Sotir
  • Jeff Curran
  • Liz Curran
  • Gregory Miller
Team Gleason
  • Stephanie Gleason (Captain)
Bluff Point Christian Crusaders
  • Ronald K. Miller (Captain)
  • Marguerite Miller
  • Barb Bailey
  • ​Chris Wyant
  • ​Marilyn James
  • Fred Peek
  • Helen Schillinger
  • Susan Spoor
  • Shirley Thompson
  • Joyce Wiedrich
  • Gene James
  • Amos Hammond
​The Happy Hobblers of Bluff Point United Methodist Church
  • Sandi Perl (Captain)
  • ​Delores Sutherland
  • ​Bill Sutherland
  • Jean Morehouse
  • ​Christopher D. Tirao
  • Sherri Hunt
  • ​Babs Steinert
  • Fremont Clow
  • Carole Clow
  • Laura Hammond
  • Meredith Nielsen
Cancer Crushers
  • George Dorberger (Captain)
  • Beth Fahnestock
  • ​Carrie Scott
  • Sharon Mastro
  • ​​Clarissa Enos
  • Michael Alden
  • Alexa Wood
  • Vicki Dornberger
  • ​Mike Alden
  • Pam Griffith
  • Marjorie Boone
  • ​Jane Snyder
St. Paul's Lutheran Church
  • ​Cindy Covert (Captain)
  • Clem Nielsen
  • ​Les Wood
  • ​Wanda Wood
  • Will Jenkin
  • Cathy Booth
  • Cathy Booth
  • ​Charlene Nielsen
  • Amy Stewart
  • Dave Christiansen
  • ​Blondie Snyder
  • ​Justina Jenkins
  • ​Mike Covert
  • Amy Covert
  • Aeronwenn Lavine
  • ​Al Covert
Penn Yan UMC
  • Ryan Webb (Captain)
  • ​Pastor Jeff Childs
  • Garrett Warren
Team Supernana
  • ​Dawn Smith (Captain)
Penn Yan Rotary
  • Jacqueline Shrader (Captain)
  • ​Robert Shrader
  • Thomas May
  • ​Elizabeth May
  • ​Patricia E. Hosking
  • ​Sarah Crevelling
  • Ethan Powell
  • Andrew Reinert
  • ​Amanda Tourtellotte
  • Susan Andersen
  • Morgan Andersen
  • Kayla Andersen
  • Heather Andersen

Team Registration

If you'd like to join any of these teams, you can use our online or paper registration forms.

 Team Registration Form  Register Online

 

Hope Walk of Yates County

Thank You Sponsors!