* All names in green are registered for 2018

Teams & Participants

Our Teams

Ritchie's Roosters - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • Dan Wickham (Captain)
  • Lacey Schilling
  • Rob Koczent
  • Stephanie Morse
  • Ryan Hallings
  • ​​​Allison Koczent
  • ​​​Jessica Mullins
  • Lauren Schilling​​
  • ​​​Gina Alexander
  • Johanna Hullings
  • Kari Bezek
  • ​​​Jennifer Williams
  • ​​​Leah Perry
  • ​Arlyn Cunningham
  • Sue Snyder
  • Kelly Bradley
Ritchie's Roosters - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • Deb Kernahan (Captain)
  • Harry Baker
  • ​Marlene Bergstresser
  • James Burch
  • Kirstin Burch
  • ​Jeff Bergstresser
  • Barb Sorensen
  • Arnie Sorensen
  • Marilyn Hamm
  • Kristin Basler
  • ​Richard Heinonen
  • Mary Heinonen
  • Chris Kirby
  • Lisa Kirby​
  • Dusty Baker
Penn Yan Community Health Warriors
  • Caitlyn Eggleston (Captain)
  • ​Linda D. Fox
  • ​​Lesly Oliva
  • Estella Garcia
  • ​Abeni Oliva
  • ​Wilson Oliva
Team Fox - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • ​​​Tina Carey (Captain)
  • Sierra Webster
  • Cheyenne Webster
  • Tim Benson
  • Shawna Webster
  • Linda Stewart
Penn Yan Lions Club - Hope Walk of Yates County
  • Ron Miller (Captain)
  • ​Andrea McElwee
  • Scott McElwee
  • ​​Larry Strickland
  • Marian Strickland
  • ​Taylor Fitch
  • ​Cheryl Sheehan
  • ​Marguerite Miller
  • ​Rom French
  • ​Dave Hoffman
  • Cindy Murphy (Captain)
  • ​Kevin Murphy
  • Evan Shipman
  • ​Dawn Shipman
  • ​Michelle Waugh
  • ​Sean Murphy
  • ​​Jeanne Johnson
  • Dave Johnson
  • Candace Shipman
  • Marty Shipman
  • ​​Patricia Court
  • Zackery Benedict
  • Ella Johnson
  • Ben Johnson
  • ​Donna Cooper
  • Rich Cooper
  • ​Doug Amey
Chicks for a Cure and a Few Roosters Too
  • Pat Moravec (Captain)
  • Dawn Bacher
  • Bradley Braman
  • ​​Amy Brooks
  • Stacy Wormuth
  • John Wormuth
  • ​​Jillian Dillon
Buns on the Run
  • ​Kristy Gaston (Captain)
  • Vaughn Neild
  • Vaughn Neild
Footprints
  • Melissa Parsons (Captain)
  • Kelsey Broome
St. Marks Episcopal Church
  • Rev. Dan Burner (Captain)
Hope Walk Heroes
  • Samantha Trank (Captain)
  • ​Alicen Yonts
  • ​Lydia Pidlisny
  • Hailey Trank
  • ​Julia Hinkal
  • ​Paige Yonts
  • ​Addy Yonts
  • Meredyth McMichael
  • Kaley Pinckney
  • ​Natalie Yonts
  • ​​Issabelle Hinkal
  • ​​Emily Button
  • ​Riley Dallos
  • Aidan Dallos
  • Kelly Dallos
  • Sienna Petersen
  • Riley Potts​​
Angel Wing Warriors Against Cancer
  • Linda Warner (Captain)
  • Kim Fultz (Captain)
  • ​Karen Hadley
  • ​Fran Willis
  • Kayleigh Conover
  • Brittany Jamison
  • Holly Case
  • Bryan Case
  • Jim Jamison
  • ​Kevin Fultz
  • Craig Pryor
  • Allis Weaver
  • Brenda Jamison
  • ​Lori Miller
  • Ruth Rhodes
  • Kristin Vakiener
  • Susan Prior
  • Kimberly Castelluzzo
  • Patricia Yelinek
  • Ellen Donnan
  • Andrew S Vakiener
  • ​John Warner
  • Caitlyn Curran
  • Beverly Carlyon
  • ​Angela Fishbaugh
  • Jennifer Goodman
  • ​Doug Miller
  • ​Todd Sotir
  • ​Mary Sotir
  • Steven Travis
  • Melissa Sotir
  • Jeff Curran
  • Liz Curran
  • Gregory Miller
Team Gleason
  • Stephanie Gleason (Captain)
Bluff Point Christian Crusaders
  • Ronald K. Miller (Captain)
  • Stacy Wyant
  • Marguerite Miller
  • Barb Bailey
  • ​Chris Wyant
  • ​Marilyn James
  • Fred Peek
  • Helen Schillinger
  • Susan Spoor
  • Shirley Thompson
  • Joyce Wiedrich
  • Gene James
  • Amos Hammond
Cancer Crushers
  • George Dornberger (Captain)
  • ​Carrie Scott
  • ​Sharon Mastro
  • Sue Falvey
  • Mike Alden
  • Vicki Dornberger
  • Roz Bell
  • Pat Falvey
  • Marleena Korver
  • ​Pam Griffith
  • ​Marjorie Boone
  • Jane Snyder
  • ​Corrine Stork
  • ​Katya McBride
St. Paul's Lutheran Church
  • ​Cindy Covert (Captain)
  • Clem Nielsen
  • ​Les Wood
  • ​Wanda Wood
  • Will Jenkin
  • Cathy Booth
  • Cathy Booth
  • ​Charlene Nielsen
  • Amy Stewart
  • Dave Christiansen
  • ​Blondie Snyder
  • ​Justina Jenkins
  • ​Mike Covert
  • Amy Covert
  • Aeronwenn Lavine
  • ​Al Covert
Team Supernana
  • ​Dawn Smith (Captain)
  • Tim Smith
  • Marvin Kelly
  • Sasha Kelly
  • Mathew Lamphier
  • Madison Legault
  • Aliex Lamphier
  • Amanda Smith
  • Ava Mills
  • Jennifer Lamphier
  • Erika Mills
  • Angel Albro
  • Dakota Albro
  • Salena Albro
  • Torry Albro
  • Jacob Eaves
  • Emily Parsh
  • Sarahlyn Parsh
  • Daniel Smith
  • Evon Smith
  • Savanah Eaves
  • Mikay Eaves
  • Cameron Eaves
  • Caleb Eaves
Penn Yan Rotary
  • Jacqueline Shrader (Captain)
  • Robert Shrader
  • Thomas May
  • ​Elizabeth May
  • ​Patricia E. Hosking
  • ​Sarah Crevelling
  • Ethan Powell
  • Andrew Reinert
  • ​Amanda Tourtellotte
  • Susan Andersen
  • Morgan Andersen
  • Kayla Andersen
  • Heather Andersen
Dundee Rotary
  • Caryl Sutterby (Captain)
  • Linda Decker
  • ​ 
Team Parkhurst
  • Alicia Parkhurst (Captain)
  • Norene Parkhurst
  • ​ 
Team Kira
  • Sara Christensen (Captain)
  • Robert Miller
  • Sara M. Fauth
  • Kira Christensen
  • Danielle Miller
  • Shelly Cronk
  • Christina Jensen
  • ​Adam Christensen
  • Debra Jensen
  • Holly Swarthout
  • Tom Swarthout

Team Registration

If you'd like to join any of these teams, you can use our online or paper registration forms.

 Team Registration Form  Register Online

 

Hope Walk of Yates County

Thank You Sponsors!